THEATRE

2018

“Das Vermächtnis” (*original title) (Arthur Schnitzler)

Festival Reichenau (AUT)

role: Gustav Brander

directed by: Hermann Beil

 

2018

“Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea” (Jules Verne)

Theater der Jugend (Vienna)

role: Mr Smith; André Conseils father; Choir

directed by: Michael Schachermaier

 

2017/18

“Shakespeare in Love” (after the script of Marc Norman/Tom Stoppard; act version Lee Hall)

Kammerspiele (Theatre Josefstadt) (Vienna)

role: Robin

directed by: Fabian Alder

 

2017

“Mitwisser” (Enis Maci) and “Zersetzung” (Anna Morawetz) (play reading)

(*original title)

Schauspielhaus Vienna

role: diverse

directed by: Anna Marboe

 

2017

“The Impresario” (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart) (musical comedy)

University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna (opera department) (AUT)

role: Fabel; Buff (actor)

directed by: Iliya Roitman

 

2016

“Love Affairs and Wedding Bells” (Johann Nestroy)

Festival Reichenau (AUT)

role: Alfred

directed by: Helmut Wiesner

 

2016

“Tell Me Something Good” (musical performance 3. class of Max Reinhardt Seminar)

Max Reinhardt Seminar (Vienna)

role: diverse

concept and musical direction: Klaus David Erharter

 

2015

“Philosophy On Stage” (diverse) (play reading)

Tanzquartier Vienna

role: diverse

concept and direction: Susanne Granzer, Arno Böhler

 

2015

“Marriage” (Nikolai Gogol) (German version Marianne Wiebe)

Max Reinhardt Seminar (Vienna)

role: Anutschkin

directed by: Evgeny Titov

 

2015

“Professor Bernhardi” (Arthur Schnitzler)

Festival Reichenau (AUT)

role: Dr. Oskar Bernhardi

directed by: Hermann Beil

 

2014

“Liberty Comes to Krähwinkel” (Johann Nestroy)

Nestroy Festival Schwechat (AUT)

role: Reakzerl Edler von Zopfen (secret agent)

directed by: Peter Gruber

 

2014

“The Light Turns Up On Me” (Oded Liphshitz) (play reading)

Theatre Nestroyhof Hamakom (Vienna)

role: Sigor

directed by: Alexandru Weinberger-Bara

 

2013

(REOPEN)

“The Talisman” (Johann Nestroy)

Kittsee Palace (AUT), Theatre Gossam (AUT), Old Town Hall Mauer (Vienna)

role: Christoph (young farmer), servant, society

directed by: Christian Spatzek

 

2013

“Die beiden Herrn Söhne” (*original title) (Johann Nestroy)

Nestroy Festival Schwechat (AUT), Franken Festival Röttingen (GER)

role: Glatt

directed by: Peter Gruber

 

2012

“The Talisman” (Johann Nestroy)

Theatre Parndorf (AUT)

role: Christoph (young farmer), servant, society

directed by: Christian Spatzek

 

since 2009

“Comedy Programme” (René Peckl)

Orpheum Graz, Theatre Café “Hin und Wider” (Grazer Kleinkunstvogel), Theatre at Alsergrund (Vienna) (e.g.)

role: Frédéric Français

directed by: René Peckl

 

2005-2009

some projects at school and amateur theatre

e.g. English theatre, improvisation theatre, cabaret

 

 

 

MOVIE

2017

“MASCARA” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: Michael

produced by: Film Academy Vienna

directed by: Rafael Haider

language: German

 

2017

“Kino Wien Film” (*voice recording) (*original title)

role: voice

produced by: Rosdy Film KG

directed by: Paul Rosdy

language: German

 

“Arbeit vor der Kamera” (workshop Max Reinhardt Seminar) (*original title)

role: Gustav

produced by: Max Reinhardt Seminar

directed by: Sebastian Brauneis

language: German

 

2017

“Three Sisters” (workshop Max Reinhardt Seminar) (*English title)

role: Tuzenbach

produced by: Max Reinhardt Seminar

directed by: István Szabó

language: German

 

2017

“in sensu” (*voice recording) (*cartoon movie) (*original title)

role: voice

produced by: FH Hagenberg

directed by: Lisa Treml

language: German

 

2013

“Clinch” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: trainee

produced by: Film Academy Vienna

directed by: Leni Lauritsch

language: German

 

2012

“Rauschkobold” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: ambulance man

produced by: –

directed by: Lea Helm

language: German

 

2012

“Wien muss sterben” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: Martin

produced by: University Vienna

directed by: Sandra Richter

language: German

 

2012

“Call For Paper” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: servant

produced by: SAE Institute Vienna

directed by: Matthias Ofenböck

language: German

 

2011

“Abgestempelt” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: Ben

produced by: University Vienna

directed by: Patrick Wally

language: German

 

2011

“Der Vampir in dir” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: Paul

produced by: University Vienna

directed by: Philipp Hochhauser

language: German

 

2011

“Und weg” (*short movie) (*original title)

role: Markus

produced by: University Vienna

directed by: Olivia Klonfar

language: German

 

 

 

COMMERCIAL

2018

Penny Markt

role: salesperson

produced by: Mican Werbefilmproduktion GmbH

directed by: Christopher Schier

language: no language (last seconds: German)

 

“Swing Kitchen – Store Opener”

role: Nicholas

produced by: Slimline Film GmbH

directed by: Matthias Neumayer

language: German

 

2015

“Business Chairman” (*advertising film)

role: young man

produced by: meshFILM

directed by: Silvan Huber

language: no language (last seconds: German)

 

2013

Erste Bank “Ski”

role: young man

produced by: tausend Rosen Filmproduktion und Werbung GmbH

directed by: Alex Nemetz

language: German

 

2011/12

Media Markt “Das Leben ist ein Wunschkonzert”

role: young man; Person B New Year’s Eve

produced by: JERKfilms GmbH

directed by: Zoran Bihać

language: German